Jeuxvideo.Com - Info jeuxvideo.com

jeuxvideo.com receives about 449,000 unique visitors and 1,885,800 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $8,527.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,044,403.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.com is ranked number 738 in the world and 0.0898% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 193.36.45.134. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
Loading...
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jeuxvideo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is jeuxvideo.com?

449K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
449,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,470,000
Pages per Visit:
4.20
Daily Pageviews:
1,885,800
Alexa Rank:
738 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0898%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:45
Bounce rate:
43.33%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
26.85%
Referral:
1.24%
Search:
70.14%
Social:
1.76%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 72.7%80.9%26
Belgium 5.1%8.1%80
United States 2.0%0.6%10632
Canada 1.7%1.2%1107
Switzerland 1.6%1.8%204
Algeria 1.4%0.7%299
India 1.4%0.4%5464
Morocco 0.7%0.3%444
United Kingdom 0.6%0.4%4931
Tunisia 0.6%0.2%292
Germany 0.5%0.3%7098
Spain 0.5%0.2%4615

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.com
99.66%99.23%4.42
m.jeu***.com
0.58%0.64%4.9
image.jeu***.com
0.32%0.13%1.7
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jeuxvideo.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  jeuxvideo.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  2,241
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  1,056,898
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  981,807
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $530,618.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  73
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

How socially engaged is jeuxvideo.com?

Facebook:
  312
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much jeuxvideo.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$8,527.10
Monthly Revenue:
$255,813.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,112,391.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 1,525,612$7,170.38
Belgium 152,750$753.06
Switzerland 33,944$206.04
Canada 22,630$158.63
United States 11,315$129.78
United Kingdom 7,543$46.99
Germany 5,657$27.33
India 7,543$12.07
Algeria 13,201$11.88
Spain 3,772$4.19
Tunisia 3,772$3.47
Morocco 5,657$3.28

How much money do jeuxvideo.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$999.56
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$29,986.86
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$364,840.15
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
206,476
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
6,194,287
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
75,363,828
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 167,817$788.74
Belgium 18,330$90.37
Canada 5,657$39.66
Switzerland 6,110$37.09
United States 2,037$23.36
Germany 1,641$7.92
United Kingdom 1,207$7.52
India 2,112$3.38
Spain 717$0.80
Algeria 660$0.59
Tunisia 75$0.07
Morocco 113$0.07

How much is jeuxvideo.com worth?

Website Value:
$6,044,403.47

Where is jeuxvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.36.45.134
ASN:
AS35717 
ISP:
L'Odyssee Interactive Jeuxvideo.com, SAS 
Server Location:

France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.36.45.134

How fast does jeuxvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(911 ms) 84 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 52% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.jvc.gg/1.60.0/css/skin-common.css
http://static.jvc.gg/1.60.0/css/skin-hp.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
http://goutee.top/logduration/wadsAdsLoaded/8/async/w-6479573176/r590762238 (expiration not specified)
http://storage.gra3.cloud.ovh.net/v1/AUTH_3c925a34acd84327ab46c7f512729728/gss/gs.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T9WX8T (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KO93O6FA.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KO93O6FA (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/11081422***230619?v=2.8.7&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1514646415485247?v=2.8.7&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1742473745979308?v=2.8.7&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/718720991601988?v=2.8.7&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/846721642067046?v=2.8.7&r=stable (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/userdata/get?pub=221bdf58-7735-4bcb-9673-a03b459a1a40&technographics=1&callback=Krux.ns.webedia.kxjsonp_userdata (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/556065.js (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/592.js?add=3045790 (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=10190202 (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=10190889 (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=3092564 (30 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/f18b117268.js (30 minutes)
http://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://w.estat.com/js/whap.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151430/1514297188-6190-card.jpg (2.9 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151272/1512723133-2087-card.jpg (3.1 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151542/1515421494-9708-card.jpg (3.8 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151239/1512394465-1376-card.jpg (3.9 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151551/1515505623-5529-card.jpg (4 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151543/1515425011-878-card.jpg (4.8 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151552/1515520993-***54-card.jpg (4.8 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151549/1515489243-2601-card.jpg (4.8 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151552/1515518122-3073-card.jpg (4.9 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151551/1515514767-9071-card.jpg (4.9 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151558/1515582726-147-card.jpg (4.9 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151560/1515598636-50***-card.jpg (5.2 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151550/1515502514-5741-card.jpg (5.8 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151248/1512483230-3230-card.jpg (6 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151568/1515677406-540-card.jpg (6 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151568/1515679993-1412-card.jpg (6 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 51KiB (44% reduction).

Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151575/1515746684-952-card.jpeg could save 28.7KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/151568/1515676428-6285-card.jpg could save 20.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.60.0/img/footer/gplay-badge.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.60.0/img/footer/appstore-badge.png could save 822B (27% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.60.0/img/footer/win10-badge.png could save 246B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.60.0/img/contenu/ico-boutique-caddie.png could save 132B (17% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/actualites.htm" class="bloc-chev-pix…-chev-pix-link">Actualités à la une</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/forums/0-1916…of-legends.htm" class="***">1. Forum League of Legends</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/forums/0-7-0-…jeux-video.htm" class="***">Général</a> and 13 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.webedia.fr/cookies/">cliquez ici</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

jeuxvideo.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.jeuxvideo.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Valid from: Jan 8 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: Jan 20 23:59:59 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: Gandi Standard SSL CA 2
Organization: Gandi
Location: Paris, Paris, FR
Issuer: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Sep 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Sep 11 23:59:59 2024 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: USERTrust RSA Certification Authority
Organization: The USERTRUST Network
Location: Jersey City, New Jersey, US
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

jeuxvideo.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 12 Jan 2018 13:45:45 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.jeu***.com
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Origin, Content-Type, Accept
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors *.jeu***.com www.forumjv.com
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Age: 24
X-Cache: HIT
Cache-Control: max-age=60, no-transform
X-JV-Cache-Mode: TTL
X-conn: False
X-JV-Cache-Name: proxy9
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
Vary: Origin
X-JV-LB-Name: lb4
Set-Cookie: visitor_country=***; Max-Age=31536000; Domain=www.jeu***.com; Path=/

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-18
Domain Age:
20 years 10 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: jeu***.com
Registry Domain ID: 1765535_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-11-06T14:18:03Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-18T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: Webedia
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cédric Siré
Registrant Organization: Webedia
Registrant Street: 2 rue Paul Vaillant Couturier
Registrant City: Levallois Perret
Registrant State/Province: Ile-de-France
Registrant Postal Code: 92300
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.811964142
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cédric Siré
Admin Organization: Webedia
Admin Street: 2 rue Paul Vaillant Couturier
Admin City: Levallois Perret
Admin State/Province: Ile-de-France
Admin Postal Code: 92300
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.811964142
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cédric Siré
Tech Organization: Webedia
Tech Street: 2 rue Paul Vaillant Couturier
Tech City: Levallois Perret
Tech State/Province: Ile-de-France
Tech Postal Code: 92300
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.811964142
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: A1-***.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-12T13:46:20Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: JEU***.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1765535_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2017-05-17T08:56:33Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-18T05:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar: Gandi SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A1-***.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A12-64.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A20-65.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A3-67.AKAM.NET
Name Server: A7-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-12T13:45:59Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 40 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with jeuxvideo.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.com widget