Jeuxvideo.Com - Info

jeuxvideo receives about 401,792 unique visitors and 2,246,018 (5.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,214.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,555,692.27. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.com is ranked number 1,341 in the world and 0.0873% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Aurillac, 98, France and links to network IP address 193.36.45.158.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,555,692.27
Daily Revenue:
$3,214.34
Monthly Revenue:
$96,430.20
Yearly Revenue:
$1,173,234.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
401,792
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,053,760
Daily Pageviews:
2,246,018 (5.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,341 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0873% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
6,441
Average Load Time:
(1230 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 73.0%75.6%45
Belgium 10.7%15.1%63
Canada 2.7%1.6%1152
Algeria 1.9%0.8%454
Switzerland 1.7%1.1%338
Morocco 1.1%0.7%448
United Kingdom 0.9%0.6%5276
Madagascar 0.6%0.2%177
United States 0.5%0.3%47604

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.com
99.43%99.51%5.06
image.jeu***.com
0.90%0.31%1.8
download1.jeu***.com
0.08%0.05%3
OTHER
0%0.12%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,650,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,020,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,493,874
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,084,088
Bing Backlinks:
1,544,094
Bing Indexed Pages:
967,243

Domain Overview

SEMrush jeuxvideo.com
Domain:
  jeuxvideo.com
Rank:
  49840
Organic Keywords:
  7,809
Organic Traffic:
  14,241
Organic Cost:
  $11,418.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,677
Facebook shares:
  9,946
Facebook comments:
  2,383
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  22
Facebook total:
  15,006
Tweets:
  54
Google +:
  96,959
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  55
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux vidéo/Actualités et avant-premières
Jeux/Jeux vidéo

Server Report

Server IP:
193.36.45.158
ASN:
AS35717 
ISP:
L'Odyssee Interactive Jeuxvideo.com, SAS 
Server Location:
Aurillac
98
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.36.45.158

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.jeu***.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Fri, 22 May 2015 09:43:42 GMT
Age: 37
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=60, no-transform
X-conn: False
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-18
Domain Age:
18 years 3 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JEU***.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-01.ODYSSEEINTERACTIVE.COM
Name Server: NS-02.ODYSSEEINTERACTIVE.FR
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-sep-2010
Creation Date: 18-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 29 Apr 2015 05:53:48 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.com widget
Last update was 98 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.