Jeuxvideo.Com - Info jeuxvideo.com

jeuxvideo.com receives about 516,500 unique visitors and 2,969,875 (5.75 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,132.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,390,349.48. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.com is ranked number 839 in the world and 0.1033% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Aurillac, 98, France and links to network IP address 193.36.45.189.
SEMrush

How popular is jeuxvideo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
516,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,495,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,969,875 (5.75 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
839 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1033% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 76.4%78.5%30
Belgium 5.8%10.4%64
Canada 1.9%1.2%963
Algeria 1.8%1.0%363
Switzerland 1.4%1.4%272
Morocco 0.9%0.5%405
United States 0.9%0.3%21413
Germany 0.8%0.4%6069
United Kingdom 0.8%0.3%5215
South Korea 0.7%0.3%2738
Tunisia 0.6%0.3%334
Italy 0.6%0.1%6813

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.com
99.53%99.72%5.50
image.jeu***.com
0.72%0.18%1.4
m.jeu***.com
0.21%0.10%2.6
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jeuxvideo.com
Domain:
  jeuxvideo.com
Rank:
  28,815
Organic Keywords:
  331,616
Organic Traffic:
  46,540
Organic Cost:
  $16,984.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  6
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  69
Page Authority:
  56
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,637
Total Backlinks:
  853,574
Follow Links:
  571,229
Nofollow Links:
  282,345
Referring Domains:
  5,946
Referring IPs:
  6,050

How socially engaged is jeuxvideo.com?

Facebook:
  20,906
Google +:
  129,017
Linkedin:
  314
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  274
Pins:
  0

How much jeuxvideo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,390,349.48
Daily Revenue:
$4,132.00
Monthly Revenue:
$123,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,508,180.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jeuxvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.36.45.189
ASN:
AS35717 
ISP:
L'Odyssee Interactive Jeuxvideo.com, SAS 
Server Location:
Aurillac
98
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.36.45.189

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jeuxvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(976 ms) 79 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://c.amazon-adsystem.com/aax2/amzn_ads.js
http://aax.amazon-adsystem.com/e/dtb/bid?src=3309&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.jeu***.com%2F&cb=4923883
http://mediaathay.org.uk/files/adblk4.js?ad_width=
http://static.jvc.gg/1.36.0/js/hp.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.jvc.gg/1.36.0/css/skin-common.css
http://static.jvc.gg/1.36.0/css/skin-hp.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
http://goutee.top//c/w0/r***5928814 (expiration not specified)
https://j.adlooxtracking.com/ads/js/mraid.js (expiration not specified)
https://j.adlooxtracking.com/ads/js/tfav_84068_825684.js (expiration not specified)
https://j.adlooxtracking.com/ads/js/tfav_90371_637770.js (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/556065.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/556066.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/592.js?add=3045790 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/592.js?add=3045791 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=3092564 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/f18b117268.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T9WX8T (15 minutes)
https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KO93O6FA.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KO93O6FA (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://w.estat.com/js/whap.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/146782/1467823052-6608-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147384/1473843009-8847-card.png (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147447/1474468224-***2-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147463/1474630343-7557-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147472/147471***26-9195-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147488/1474877493-6***3-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147489/1474894591-5680-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147490/1474897740-1835-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147490/1474900888-7580-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147490/1474901124-7157-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147491/1474905240-7999-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147492/1474921483-4238-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147497/1474968346-1548-card.jpeg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147497/14749703***-4486-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147499/1474988220-3759-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147501/1475008006-5388-card.png (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147505/1475048803-6800-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/147506/1475056142-2702-card.jpg (24 hours)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 41% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.7KiB (38% reduction).

Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/5726007/1474552287184/FIFA17_300x600_PBM_France/images/ratingicon.png could save 2.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.36.0/img/pub/logos/jvc.png could save 1.3KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/5726007/1474552287184/FIFA17_300x600_PBM_France/images/cta.png could save 1KiB (41% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <span class="nav-open">Menu</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="*** logo-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/" class="*** logo-link"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/recherche.php#search-nav" class="*** nav-link-search"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/login?url=%2F…02fec066e00ddd" class="*** nav-link-account">Mon compte</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="wbdds_insertio…l_close_button" class="wbdds_intersti…_wads_no_click">accéder au site</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/videos/gaming…nt-attendu.htm" class="first-lien">Star Wars Batt…tant attendu !</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forums/0-3005…-0-fifa-17.htm" class="***">1. Forum FIFA 17</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="javascript:clo…kieNotifier();">X</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 662B (55% reduction).

Compressing http://wms.assoc-amazon.com/20070822/US/js/auto-tagger.js?tag=jeu***_autotag-21&locale=FR&overwrite=1 could save 662B (55% reduction).
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux vidéo/Actualités et avant-premières
Jeux/Jeux vidéo

What sites are related to jeuxvideo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.jeu***.com
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors *.jeu***.com www.forumjv.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 29 Sep 2016 07:13:10 GMT
Age: 21
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=60, no-transform
X-conn: False
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-18
Domain Age:
19 years 7 months 11 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: jeu***.com
Registry Domain ID: 1765535_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-08-08T12:34:59Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-18T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: Webedia
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cédric Siré
Registrant Organization: Webedia
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province: Paris
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cédric Siré
Admin Organization: Webedia
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province: Paris
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cédric Siré
Tech Organization: Webedia
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province: Paris
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WEBEDIA-GROUP.NET
Name Server: NS3.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-29T07:13:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JEU***.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WEBEDIA-GROUP.NET
Name Server: NS3.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2016
Creation Date: 18-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 29 Sep 2016 07:13:06 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.com widget