Jeuxvideo.Com - Info jeuxvideo.com

jeuxvideo.com receives about 429,000 unique visitors and 2,239,380 (5.22 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,432.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,312,897.33. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.com is ranked number 811 in the world and 0.0858% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 193.36.45.134.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is jeuxvideo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
429,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,870,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,239,380 (5.22 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
811 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0858% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 74.4%81.4%23
Belgium 5.9%6.3%75
Canada 1.9%1.0%1119
United States 1.6%0.7%11260
Switzerland 1.5%1.1%243
Algeria 1.3%0.7%364
Poland 1.3%0.3%1431
United Kingdom 0.8%0.3%4905
India 0.7%0.2%9396
Morocco 0.7%0.3%461
Germany 0.6%0.2%8020
Tunisia 0.6%0.2%333
China 0.6%1.9%10357

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.com
99.67%99.71%5.29
image.jeu***.com
0.49%0.12%1.3
m.jeu***.com
0.44%0.17%2.0
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jeuxvideo.com
Domain:
  jeuxvideo.com
Rank:
  6,421
Organic Keywords:
  671,932
Organic Traffic:
  373,112
Organic Cost:
  $241,364.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  67
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,926
Total Backlinks:
  1,066,537
Follow Links:
  838,695
Nofollow Links:
  227,842
Referring Domains:
  8,488
Referring IPs:
  8,024

How socially engaged is jeuxvideo.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  128,551
Linkedin:
  339
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  312
Pins:
  0

How much jeuxvideo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$2,312,897.33
Daily Revenue:
$3,432.00
Monthly Revenue:
$102,960.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,252,680.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jeuxvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.36.45.134
ASN:
AS35717 
ISP:
L'Odyssee Interactive Jeuxvideo.com, SAS 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.36.45.134

How fast does jeuxvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(944 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 52% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.jvc.gg/1.47.4/css/skin-common.css
http://static.jvc.gg/1.47.4/css/skin-hp.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 121.1KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149208/1492077947-7906-card.jpg could save 27.5KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/1492***/1492***3328-4655-card.jpg could save 16.5KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149247/1492473619-9981-card.jpeg could save 11.6KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149236/1492358831-7086-card.jpg could save 9.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149201/1492007579-7579-card.jpg could save 8.4KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149253/1492525234-4031-card.jpg could save 8.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149250/1492502129-234-card.jpg could save 6.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149254/1492537351-7712-card.jpg could save 6.2KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149268/1492677767-8950-card.jpg could save 5.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149253/1492528918-9998-card.jpg could save 5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149259/1492590604-993-card.jpg could save 4.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149245/1492448872-2290-card.jpg could save 4.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149261/1492608115-2466-card.jpg could save 4.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.47.4/img/footer/gplay-badge.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.47.4/img/footer/appstore-badge.png could save 822B (27% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://goutee.top/logduration/wadsAdsLoaded/2/async/w-2826225033/r838351216 (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/556065.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/592.js?add=3045790 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=3092564 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/f18b117268.js (5 minutes)
https://www.google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T9WX8T (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KO93O6FA.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KO93O6FA (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://w.estat.com/js/whap.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://cdn.spotxcdn.com/media/thumbs/pixel/pixel.gif (10.2 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149247/1492470981-1758-card.jpg (4.7 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149262/1492618592-8005-card.jpg (6.1 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149200/1491997155-5371-card.jpg (6.9 days)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/149270/1492***7011-57-card.png (6.9 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.5KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=3092564 could save 1.5KiB (58% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/actualites.htm" class="bloc-chev-pix…-chev-pix-link">Actualités à la une</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/forums/0-1916…of-legends.htm" class="***">1. Forum League of Legends</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux vidéo/Actualités et avant-premières
Jeux/Jeux vidéo

What sites are related to jeuxvideo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:17:44 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.jeu***.com
Access-Control-Allow-Headers: Origin, Content-Type, Accept
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors *.jeu***.com www.forumjv.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 10
X-Cache: HIT
Cache-Control: max-age=60, no-transform
X-JV-Cache-Mode: TTL
X-conn: False
X-JV-Cache-Name: proxy8
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
X-JV-LB-Name: lb4

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-18
Domain Age:
20 years 2 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
\Error - could not open a connection to whois.gandi.net
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JEU***.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WEBEDIA-GROUP.NET
Name Server: NS3.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-apr-2017
Creation Date: 18-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 15:17:44 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.com widget