loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Jeuxvideo.Com - Website Report

jeuxvideo.com receives about 423,884 unique visitors and 2,708,617 (6.39 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,391.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,852,653.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.com is ranked number 1,235 in the world and 0.0921% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Aurillac, 98, France and links to network IP address 193.36.45.148.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$8,852,653.17
Daily Revenue:
$3,391.07
Monthly Revenue:
$101,732.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,237,740.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
423,884
Monthly Unique Visitors:
12,716,520
Daily Pageviews:
2,708,617 (6.39 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,235 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0921% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,931
Average Load Time:
(1272 ms) 56 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 71.9%77.5%41
Belgium 9.8%10.2%69
Canada 3.5%2.7%831
Switzerland 2.1%2.7%209
Algeria 1.8%0.7%350
United States 1.2%1.3%21663
Mexico 1.0%0.5%1965
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%5906
Morocco 0.7%0.2%557
Portugal 0.7%0.3%1160

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.com
99.35%99.62%5.66
image.jeu***.com
0.73%0.17%1.4
blog.jeu***.com
0.22%0.14%3.6
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,850,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,160,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,802,480
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
1,077,512
Bing Backlinks:
1,831,762
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,271,954

Domain Overview

Domain:
  jeuxvideo.com
Rank:
  60296
Organic Keywords:
  5,383
Organic Traffic:
  14,108
Organic Cost:
  $25,808.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  2,677
Facebook shares:
  9,546
Facebook comments:
  2,383
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  22
Facebook total:
  14,606
Tweets:
  47
Google +:
  81,572
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  55
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux vidéo/Actualités et avant-premières
Jeux/Jeux vidéo

Server Report

Server IP:
193.36.45.148
ASN:
AS35717 
ISP:
L'Odyssee Interactive Jeuxvideo.com, SAS 
Server Location:
Aurillac
98
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.36.45.148

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.jeu***.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 01:52:38 GMT
Age: 90
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=300, no-transform
X-conn: False
X-Cache: HIT

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-18
Domain Age:
18 years 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JEU***.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS-01.ODYSSEEINTERACTIVE.COM
Name Server: NS-02.ODYSSEEINTERACTIVE.FR
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 17-sep-2010
Creation Date: 18-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 26 Feb 2015 01:52:35 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.com widget
Last update was 1 day ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.