Jeuxvideo.Com - Info jeuxvideo.com

jeuxvideo.com receives about 510,000 unique visitors and 2,646,900 (5.19 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,080.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,497,228.39. According to Alexa Traffic Rank jeuxvideo.com is ranked number 808 in the world and 0.102% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Aurillac, 98, France and links to network IP address 193.36.45.134.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is jeuxvideo.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
510,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
15,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,646,900 (5.19 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
808 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.102% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 77.6%79.4%25
Belgium 7.0%11.3%56
Canada 1.9%1.1%1041
Switzerland 1.8%1.5%206
Algeria 1.6%1.0%333
Germany 0.7%0.4%6189
Morocco 0.7%0.3%507
United States 0.7%0.3%24008
Tunisia 0.6%0.2%364

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
jeu***.com
99.58%99.72%5.06
image.jeu***.com
0.52%0.15%1.4
m.jeu***.com
0.33%0.13%2.0
OTHER
0%0.00%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush jeuxvideo.com
Domain:
  jeuxvideo.com
Rank:
  17,435
Organic Keywords:
  472,155
Organic Traffic:
  98,583
Organic Cost:
  $34,349.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  71
Page Authority:
  57
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
8,365
Total Backlinks:
  1,862,478
Follow Links:
  1,441,744
Nofollow Links:
  420,734
Referring Domains:
  9,345
Referring IPs:
  9,236

How socially engaged is jeuxvideo.com?

Facebook:
  21,906
Google +:
  128,783
Linkedin:
  318
Stumbles:
  55
Buffer:
  298
Pins:
  0

How much jeuxvideo.com can earn?

Website Value:
$3,497,228.39
Daily Revenue:
$4,080.00
Monthly Revenue:
$122,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,489,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is jeuxvideo.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
193.36.45.134
ASN:
AS35717 
ISP:
L'Odyssee Interactive Jeuxvideo.com, SAS 
Server Location:
Aurillac
98
France
 

Other sites hosted on 193.36.45.134

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does jeuxvideo.com load?

Average Load Time:
(914 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.jvc.gg/1.42.5/css/skin-common.css
http://static.jvc.gg/1.42.5/css/skin-hp.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://autolinkmaker.itunes.apple.com/js/itunes_autolinkmaker.js (expiration not specified)
http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.adsafeprotected.com/sca.17.1.7.js (expiration not specified)
http://goutee.top/logduration/wadsAdsLoaded/3/async/w-1421720262/r889654994 (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/conv/556065.js (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/fseg/592.js?add=3045790 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/seg.js?add=3092564 (5 minutes)
http://cdn.tradelab.fr/tag/f18b117268.js (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-T9WX8T (15 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/KO93O6FA.js (20 minutes)
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=KO93O6FA (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbds.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://w.estat.com/js/whap.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148355/1483550360-7729-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148372/1483720594-9006-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148404/1484040221-5189-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148406/1484057172-1665-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148412/1484123958-3349-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148413/1484128422-9196-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148415/1484147126-5151-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148415/1484151910-461-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148416/1484158137-6766-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148425/1484248329-8789-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148428/1484280326-1709-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148428/1484284101-406-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148428/1484284290-7988-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484285677-1388-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484285901-4430-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484287349-1358-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484288185-2019-card.jpg (24 hours)
http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484292668-8464-card.jpg (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 128.3KiB (21% reduction).

Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148406/1484057172-1665-card.jpg could save 14.4KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148428/1484284101-406-card.jpg could save 11KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484287349-1358-card.jpg could save 10.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148415/1484151910-461-card.jpg could save 9.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148415/1484147126-5151-card.jpg could save 9.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148404/1484040221-5189-card.jpg could save 8.9KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148425/1484248329-8789-card.jpg could save 8.7KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148413/1484128422-9196-card.jpg could save 7.4KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484285677-1388-card.jpg could save 6.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148416/1484158137-6766-card.jpg could save 5.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484292668-8464-card.jpg could save 5.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148372/1483720594-9006-card.jpg could save 4.9KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484285901-4430-card.jpg could save 4.8KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148428/1484280326-1709-card.jpg could save 4.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148355/1483550360-7729-card.jpg could save 4.2KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148429/1484288185-2019-card.jpg could save 4KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148428/1484284290-7988-card.jpg could save 3.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://image.jeu***.com/medias-sm/148412/1484123958-3349-card.jpg could save 2.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.42.5/img/footer/gplay-badge.png could save 1KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://static.jvc.gg/1.42.5/img/footer/appstore-badge.png could save 822B (27% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 416 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-5 social">Suivez-nous su…gle+YoutubeRSS</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-7 apps">Téléchargez l&#39;app sur</div> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 13.1KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing https://secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=6339868&size=320x50&promo_alignment=center&referrer=jeu***.com&cb=1207118949&pt1=http%3A%2F%2Fsecure.adnxs.com%2Fseg%3Fadd%3D2722568%26t%3D1 could save 6.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing https://secure.adnxs.com/ttj?id=6339872&size=300x250&promo_alignment=center&referrer=jeu***.com&cb=1309947813&pt1=http%3A%2F%2Fsecure.adnxs.com%2Fseg%3Fadd%3D2722568%26t%3D1 could save 6.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://wms.assoc-amazon.com/20070822/US/js/auto-tagger.js?tag=jeu***_autotag-21&locale=FR&overwrite=1 could save 662B (55% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div class="scroller"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/forums/0-3007…oleil-lune.htm" class="***">1. Forum Pokémon Soleil / Lune</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.webedia.fr/cookies/">En savoir plus sur les cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Jeux vidéo/Actualités et avant-premières
Jeux/Jeux vidéo

What sites are related to jeuxvideo.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Fri, 13 Jan 2017 08:33:03 GMT
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: http://www.jeu***.com
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors *.jeu***.com www.forumjv.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 48
X-Cache: HIT
Cache-Control: max-age=60, no-transform
X-JV-Cache-Mode: TTL
X-conn: False
X-JV-Cache-Name: proxy***
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Connection: close
X-JV-LB-Name: lb4

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-02-18
Domain Age:
19 years 10 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: jeu***.com
Registry Domain ID: 1765535_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-11-04T12:17:00Z
Creation Date: 1997-02-18T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-02-19T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: Webedia
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Cédric Siré
Registrant Organization: Webedia
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province: Paris
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Cédric Siré
Admin Organization: Webedia
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province: Paris
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Cédric Siré
Tech Organization: Webedia
Tech Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Tech City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Tech State/Province: Paris
Tech Postal Code: 75013
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.170377***
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.143730576
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WEBEDIA-GROUP.NET
Name Server: NS3.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-13T08:34:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: JEU***.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS1.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Name Server: NS2.WEBEDIA-GROUP.NET
Name Server: NS3.WEBEDIA-GROUP.ORG
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 08-aug-2016
Creation Date: 18-feb-1997
Expiration Date: 19-feb-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 13 Jan 2017 08:33:48 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 6 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

e-monsite.com
10 secs
popolucastore.com
33 secs
torque-max.com
58 secs
donald-trump.ru
1 min
hu.ign.com
1 min
e-messenger.net
1 min
jwbghana.com
1 min
games.tiscali.cz
1 min
e-malon.co.il
2 mins
saoyiyi.com
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
jeuxvideo.com widget